U.S. ARMY GARRISON DAEGU PHONE BOOK

Local Abbreviations:

CC- Camp Carroll, CG - Camp George, CH - Camp Henry, CW - Camp Walker

TO DIAL DSN NUMBERS FROM OFF-POST OR CELL: 0503-3XX-XXXX (X= LAST 6 numbers of DSN number); To dial DSN numbers from CONUS DSN you must first dial the 315 Pacific area code.

TO DIAL DSN NUMBERS FROM THE U.S.: 011-82-53-470-XXXX (CH/CW); 011-82-54-970-XXXX (CC)

BASE OPERATOR: DSN (315) 723-1110/1113; from CONUS 011-82-2-7913-1110/1113

Emergency Numbers

AMBULANCE :

OFF POST 119

ON POST 911

FIRE :

OFF POST
0503-364-5911 (CW/CH)
0503-365-4911(CC)

ON POST 911

POLICE :

OFF POST
0503-364-4141(CW)

ON POST
911
764-4141


ENGLISH OFF-POST (FIRE, POLICE, EMS) 119

KOREAN FIRE DEPT 119

REPORT SEXUAL ASSAULT/HARASSMENT

SHARP HOTLINE (DSN) 158 or 0503-364-5700
DoD Safe Helpline at 1-877-995-5247
From CONUS 011-82-53-470-5700
Online chat help: www.safehelpline.org 


176TH FINANCE COMPANY :
COMMANDER 768-7575
FIRST SERGEANT 768-8447

ABUSE, SPOUSE/CHILD 101 or 764-5173/4222

AFN DAEGU 764-5666

AIRLINE TICKETING OFFICE (USAA) 768-7731 (CH)
765-7277 (CC)

AIRLINE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES

AMC TERMINAL (OSAN AB) 784-1854

LOCAL BUS TO INCHEON (053)743-0260/(053)744-2820


AMERICAN RED CROSS 768-7993 or 0503-368-7993
24/7 Toll-free to US: 1-877-272-7337

ARMY AND AIR FORCE EXCHANGE SERVICE :

AMERICAN EATERY (SNACK BAR) 768-8670 (CH)
765-7544 (CC)

ALTERATIONS/TAILOR 053-473-4487 (CW)
053-473-4481 (CH)
765-8479 (CC)

ANTHONY'S PIZZA 053-472-8901 (CH)
764-4650 (CW) Delivery

BASE OPERATOR 723-1110/1113

BARBER SHOPS 768-7920 (CH)
764-4000 (CW)
765-8670 (CC)

BEAUTY SHOPS 764-4411 (CW)
765-7806 (CC)

BURGER KING 764-4876 (CW)
765-7357 (CC)

CAR RENTAL CENTER (KUMHO) 764-4234 (CW)
054-975-3331 (CC)

CAR CARE CENTER 764-4364

CLASS SIX (CAMP WALKER SHOPPETTE) 764-4209

ENGRAVING SHOP 053-471-7877 (CW)

FLOWER SHOP 764-9943

FURNITURE STORE/FOUR SEASONS 053-476-4347 (CW)

CLOTHING SALES (MILITARY) 764-4399 (CW)
765-8599 (CC)

MAIN PX (CUSTOMER SERVICE) 764-4638/4305 (CW)
765-8330(CC)

SHOPPETTE 053-476-6647/768-7562(CH)
053-476-4224/764-4209(CW)
765-7151/8788(CC)

ARMY CAREER AND ALUMNI PROGRAM 768-7571

ARMY COMMUNITY SERVICES
ACS DIRECTOR 768-8120 (CH)

ARMY EMERGENCY RELIEF 768-8727(CH)
765-7604(CC)
ARMY FAMILY TEAM BUILDING 768-7232(CH)

ARMY VOLUNTEER CORPS CORDINATOR 768-8126(CH)

EXCEPTIONAL FAMILY MEMBER PROGRAM 768-8329(CH)

FAMILY ADVOCACY PROGRAM 768-8129(CH)

RELOCATION PROGRAM 768-8130(CH)
765-7604(CC)

ARMY SUBSTANCE ABUSE PROGRAM 768-7434(CH)
765-8175(CC)

ARTS AND CRAFT CENTERS 764-5692(CW)

AUTO CRAFT SHOP 768-8164(CH)

B.O.S.S. 764-4426(CW)

BARBER SHOPS 768-8479(CH)
764-4000(CW)
765-8670(CC)

BOWLING CENTER 764-4334 (CW)
765-4470 (CC)

BUS TERMINAL 768-7936(CH)
765-8522/7716

CABLE TV (MWR) 764-5596(CW)

CAR RENTAL :

Kumho(Exchange)
764-4234(CW)
054-975-3331(CC)

CAREER AND ALUMNI PROGRAM 768-7551

CENTRAL ISSUE FACILITY (CC)
Admin 765-8547
Appointment 765-8929
In-processing(Issues) 765-8929
Out-processing(Turn-in) 765-8929

CHAPELS
Office(CW) 764-4498/4673
Office(CC) 765-8417/8606

CHILD, YOUTH AND SCHOOL SERVICES :

CENTRAL REGISTRATION 764-5298(CW)
CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER 768-7707(CG)
CAMP WALKER SCHOOL-AGE SERVICES 764-5072
CAMP WALKER MIDDLE SCHOOL AND TEEN CENTER 764-5721/5722
YOUTH SPORTS PROGRAM 764-5720(CW)

CIVILIAN PERSONNEL ADVISORY CENTER 768-7947/7825(CH)

CLINICS
WOOD MEDICAL CLINIC 764-2273 (CW)
CENTRAL APPOINTMENTS 737-CARE(2273)
CARROLL TROOP MEDICAL CLINIC 765-8505 (CC)

CLUBS
EVERGREEN 764-4060(CW)
HENRY'S PLACE 768-7300(CH)
HIDEAWAY 765-8574(CC)
HILLTOP 764-4985/5075(CW)

COMMISSARY 764-4551(CW)
765-8577/7937(CC)?

COMMUNITY BANK 768-7449(CH)
765-7446/7448(CC)

DA PHOTOS (VISC) 768-6910

DENTAL CLINIC 764-4307(CW)
765-8685(CC)

OFF POST DENTAL CLINIC
LEE, SANG JIK DENTAL CLINIC 053-256-7353(Daegu)
T.L.C DENTAL CLINIC 053-422-0075(Daegu)
MIR DENTAL HOSPITAL 053-212-1000(Daegu)

DIGITAL TRAINING FACILITY 768-7911(CH)
765-4905(CC)

DRAGON HILL LODGE 738-2222 Ext. 24

DRIVER'S TESTING 768-7455(CH)
765-8385/8117(CC)

EDUCATION CENTER (CH) 768-7919
APT/DANTES Test Examiner 768-6798(CH)
National Test Center (DANTES/Pearson VUE) 768-7080(CH)
CENTRAL TEXAS COLLEGE 768-7874(CH)
UNIVERSITY OF PHOENIX 768-8094(CH)
U MD UNIVERITY COLLEGE-ASIA 768-7857(CH)

EDUCATION CENTER (CAMP CARROLL) 765-7727
Counselor 765-7702(CC)
DANTES Test Examiner 765-7729(CC)
CENTRAL TEXAS COLLEGE 765-8659(CC)
U MD UNIVERSITY COLLEGE-ASIA 765-7728(CC)
UNIVERSITY OF PHOENIX 765-7730(CC)

EMBASSIES in South Korea
U.S. 721-4110/4383
Australia 02-2003-0100
Britain 02-3210-5500
Canada 02-3455-6000
Philippines 02-796-7387
France 02-312-3271/2
Germany 02-748-4114
Italy 02-796-0491
Indonesia 02-783-5675
Japan 02-733-5626
Mexico 02-798-1694
Russia 02-318-2116
Spain 02-793-5703
Thailand 02-795-3089

EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY (EEO)

EEO Manager 768-7174
EEO Specialist 768-7839
EEO Assistant 768-8634

FIRE STATION
CAMP HENRY 768-7220
CAMP WALKER 764-4816/4120
CAMP CARROLL 765-4121

FINANCE & ACCOUNTING OFFICE (176th FC)
COMMANDER 768-7575
FIRST SERGEANT 768-8447
(Note: All 176th FC offices are closed Thursday for training)

GAS STATION (Exchange) 768-7649(CW)

GYM:
FIT TO WIN CENTER (CH) 768-6604
KELLY FITNESS CENTER (CW) 764-4800/4225
CROWN JEWEL FITNESS CENTER(CC) 765-8287/8118

HOSPITAL - 121st HOSPITAL (YONGSAN) 737-3155/3085

HOUSEHOLD GOODS (CH)
INBOUND 768-6794
OUTBOUND 768-8806

HOUSING OFFICE
CAMP HENRY HOUSING OFFICE

Front Desk, general Information:
DSN : 315-768-7009 CML : 011-82-53-470-7009

Housing Services Office (HSO) Off Post:
DSN : 315-768-6974 CML : 011-82-53-470-6974

Army Family Housing (AFH) On Post:
DSN : 315-768-7715 CML : 011-82-53-470-7715

Unaccompanied Housing (UH):
DSN : 315-768-9058 CML : 011-82-53-470-7537

Furnishings Management Office (FMO):
DSN : 315-768-7537 CML : 011-82-53-470-7537

Housing Division Chief:
DSN : 315-768-9032 CML : 011-82-53-470-9032

Chief of HSO: 315-768-7668 (DSN), 011-82-53-470-7668 (CML)
Chief of AFH: 315-768-7715 (DSN), 011-82-53-470-7715 (CML)
Chief of UH: 315-768-7239 (DSN), 011-82-53-470-7239 (CML)
Chief of FMO: 315-768-8110 (DSN), 011-82-53-470-8110 (CML)

CAMP CARROLL HOUSING OFFICE
Housing Services Office (HSO) Off Post:
DSN : 315-765-7721 CML : 011-82-54-970-6974

Unaccompanied Housing (UH):
DSN : 315-765-7539 CML : 011-82-54-970-7539

Camp Carroll Housing Manager:
DSN : 315-765-7823 CML : 011-82-54-970-7823

ID CARDS/DEERS/CAC 768-7000/6949(CH)

INSPECTOR GENERAL 768-8404/8516(CH)

KATUSA SNACK BARS 768-7014(CH)
764-4025(CW)
765-8740(CC)

KOREAN IMMIGRATION OFFICE 2650-6223/4/5

LEGAL ASSISTANCE 768-7692/7693(CH)
765-58602(CC)

LIBRARIES 764-4316 (CW)
765-8407 (CC)

LODGING
WALKER LODGE 764-5536 
CAMP CARROLL LODGE 765-7722 

MEDICAL FACILITIES:

WOOD MEDICAL CLINIC 764-5595 (CW)
CENTRAL APPOINTMENTS 737-CARE(2273)
CARROLL TROOP MEDICAL CLINIC 765-8505 (CC)

MILITARY INTELLIGENCE DETACHMENT 768-6768

MILITARY POLICE 764-4141(CW)

MOVIE THEATER 768-7732/7724(CH)

NOVOTEL HOTEL DAEGU 053-664-1169

Off-Post DIALING TO DSN 0503+3+Last 6 of the DSN NUMBER

OPERATOR DSN 723-1113

PASSPORT PHOTOS (VISC) 768-6910 (CH)

PASSPORTS/VISAS(Legal Assistance) 768-7693/7693/6691 (CH)
765-8602 (CC)

PASS AND ID CARD/ DBIDS SECTION 768-7387/7451(CH)
765-8537(CC)

PERSONNEL SECURITY
Directorate of Plans, Training, Mobilization and Security

Background Investigations/ Fingerprints 768-8985/9207(CH)

Childcare Background Check Administrators 768-6216/9208 (CH)
Mon-Fri 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Sat-Sun Closed

POOLS
CAMP WALKER INDOOR 764-3873
CAMP WALKER OUTDOOR 764-4553
CAMP CARROLL INDOOR 765-7708
CAMP CARROLL OUTDOOR 765-4273

POST OFFICES
CAMP WALKER 764-4179
CAMP CARROLL 765-8529

PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE USAG DAEGU 768-8072

PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE 19TH ESC 763-4086

RATION CONTROL ISSUING OFFICE 768-7518 (CH)
765-7890 (CC)

RED CROSS 768-7993(CH)

SCHOOLS
BUS TRANSPORTATION/PASSES 768-7722(CH)
DAEGU ELEMETARY SCHOOL 768-9501(CG)
DAEGU MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL 764-4645

SELF-HELP STORE 764-4971/5445 (CW)

SELF-SERVICE SUPPLY CENTER 764-4305(CW)

SWIMMING POOLS
CAMP WALKER OUTDOOR POOL 764-4553
CAMP WALKER INDOOR POOL 764-3873
CAMP CARROLL INDOOR POOL 765-7708
CAMP CARROLL OUTDOOR POOL 765-7921

SPACE-A TRAVEL (OSAN) 784-1854/6883

TAXI (USAG Daegu) 768-8623/8624(CW)
053-475-7900/9200(OFF POST)
054-972-8531(CC)

TELEPHONE/CELL PHONE/INTERNET HOOKUP 764-5441(CW/CH)
765-7286(CC)

TOURS AND TRAVEL SERVICE(AAFES) 764-4124(CW)

TRANSITION CENTER 768-7278/7283

TRIAL DEFENSE SERVICE 764-3473

UNITED SERVICE ORGANIZATION (USO) 764-4498/4270/4306(CW)

VEHICLE PROCESSING CENTER 768-8381(CH)
SHIPMENTS-INBOUNDS & OUTBOUNDS 053-473-8112

VEHICLE REGISTRATION 768-6108(CH)
765-7890(CC)

VETERINARY CLINIC 764-4858(CW)

VISUAL INFORMATION SUPPORT CENTER 763-5318/5313 (CH)
Official DA Photos
Passport photos
Event recording

WIC PROGRAM 768-9424(CH)

WORK ORDERS (DPW) 768-7969/7066(CH)
765-8322(CC)

WOOD ARMY MEDICAL CLINIC 764-5595 (CW)
CENTRAL APPOINTMENTS 737-CARE(2273)

UNITS 

Camp Walker

169th Signal Company
Commander 763-5081
First Sergeant 763-5082

154th Medical Detachment
(Preventive Medicine)
Commander 737-4701
Detachment Sergeant 737-4700

618th Dental Co
OIC 737-9450
NCOIC 737-9451

DCMA
Front Desk 764-4510
Commander 764-4506

19th Expeditionary Sustainment Command
HHC Commander
HHC First Sergeant

U.S. Army Garrison Daegu
HHC Commander 768-7875
HHC First Sergeant 768-6607

403rd AMC FSB-FE
Commander 763-4600
Sergeant Major 763-4603

524th Military Intelligence Detachment
OIC 768-6768/6976

III -MEF (Marine Expeditionary Force)
G4, Logistics Detachment
Commander 768-8485
SNCOIC 768-8487

C Det, 176th Finance Company
Commander 768-7575
First Sergeant 768-8447

21st Military Police Detachment (CIC)
Commander 768-8199
NCOIC 768-8232

32nd Korean Service Corps Company
Commander 768-7648

25th Transportation Battalion
Commander 768-6035/6361
CSM 768-6057
Secretary 768-6094

DLA Pacific
Asia Chief 768-8735

USFK Customs & Border Protection Area IV
Agriculture Inspection Office (Redeployment) APIS/USDA
Customs Clearance Officer 768-8972
Customs Officer Immigrations 768-8585
Customs Inspector 768-8510
Customs Clerk/Processor 768-8204 768-8392
Agriculture Inspector 763-7151
Immigration & Border Protection 763-7016/7992


Camp Carroll

MSC-K
Commander 763-2006
Admin 763-2000 765-8525
S-1 765-1148

US Army Medical Materiel Center
HHD Commander 737-4409
Assistant Commander for Support 765-8311

275 Signal Co
Commander 763-2140

6th Ordnance Battalion
HHD Commander 765-7950 / 8880
HHD First Sergeant 765-7974 / 8880

84th Ordnance Company
Company Commander 765-8801
First Sergeant 765-8785
NCOIC 765-8864

AFSBN–NEA
Commander 765-8335
S2 765-7673

DLA-DK
Commander 765-7811 765-8514
Deputy 765-7644 765-8514

B Co, 524th Military Intelligence Battalion
Commander 765-1029
First Sergeant 765-78873

75th Medical Company
Officer in Charge 737-4293 765-8082

618th Dental Company
Officer in Charge 737-4214 765-7188
Non-Commission Officer in Charge 737-4217 765-7188
Front Desk 737-4201

37th KSC Company
Commander 765-8541
Executive Officer 765-8592

36th KSC Company
Commander 765-7547
Admin 765-7650

2-1 ADA Battalion
Command Group 765-7241



Busan Storage Center

Unit/Organization Telephone Fax

Head Quarters Commander 763-7485/7832

Fire Station
Fire Chief 763-7209
Fire Station 763-7476

Storage Division 763-7834/7223/7848 763-7837

Operation Branch 763-7831

Repack 763-7750

Box & Craft Shop 763-7579

HQ, 6th KSC CO 763-7744/7877 763-7839
Operations 763-7179
Headquarters 763-7153/7196
Service Desk 763-7293
KN Supervisor 763-7223
Chief 763-7834

275th Signal CO 763-7293/7890
LAN/WAN 763-7334

Freight Movement BR 763-7779/7845/7398

Motorpool 763-7776/7995

Inventory MGT/Ship PLA 763-7818/7286/7809

AMC AFSB-FE 763-7048/7032 763-7046

TISA 763-7740/7471 763-7371

106th MED DET 763-7812

Chinhae Postal Office 762-5803


Pier 8 Tenants

Military Sealift Command 763-3866

837th Transportation Battalion 763-3512

607th Materiel Maintenance 763-3135/3869
Squadron (MMS)/WPLO

517th Port Movement Control 763-3548
Team/25th Transportation BN

599th Transportation Battalion, 763-3845
SDDC FWD

C&S Security Office 763-3988

United Seaman’s Service 763-3948


**Note: If you wish to ADD/Delete your organization information from this book, please contact THE 19TH ESC Webmaster

USAGDaeguCrest